- Joined
- 30 Jan 2004
- Messages
- 1,303
I like that title. The reason its not the top 10 is because I'd be debating the proper order for so long I'd never get it posted.
Anyways. My list.
5. Sin City
4. Proof
3. Good Night & Good Luck
2. Syriana
1. Capote
Some notable absenses...
Brokeback Mountain, trying to see it this weekend. Probably be the only straight guy there.
King Kong. I think I'll get the DVD and trim like 45 minutes out. It was a good movie but way to long.
Crash. Its making all kind of end of the year lists but I haven't seen it and my local video store doesn't carry it. I'll see it eventually.
There are probably others that I forgot about. But when other lists come up we'll get some good titles to discuss.
Anyways. My list.
5. Sin City
4. Proof
3. Good Night & Good Luck
2. Syriana
1. Capote
Some notable absenses...
Brokeback Mountain, trying to see it this weekend. Probably be the only straight guy there.
King Kong. I think I'll get the DVD and trim like 45 minutes out. It was a good movie but way to long.
Crash. Its making all kind of end of the year lists but I haven't seen it and my local video store doesn't carry it. I'll see it eventually.
There are probably others that I forgot about. But when other lists come up we'll get some good titles to discuss.